Facebook Train schedule from Saigon to Hanoi
Vietnam Train Tickets

Vietnam Train Tickets Online

Why buy from us?

  • Buy securely online
    We care about your safety
  • e-Tickets Delivery
    Receive e-Tickets via email
  • Dedicated support
    Great service with Online Support
  • Advanced Booking
    Advanced Booking from 3 months ahead
Home

Train schedule from Saigon to Hanoi

Train schedule from Saigon to Hanoi

.
You can find useful information for the trains SE2, SE4, SE6, SE8, SE20, TN2 and NA2.

(Validity from 5th September 2014)

Train No  SE2 SE4 SE6 SE8 SE20 TN2 NA2
(33h19′) (31h30′) (34h58′) (33h33′) (17h00′) (38h20′) (06h34′)
Saigon
(departure)
19.30 22.00 09.00 06.00   13.10  
Bien Hoa 20.09
20.12
22.36
22.39
09.39
09.42
06.39
06.42
  13.50
13.55
 
Binh Thuan 22.50
22.55
01.09
01.15
12.25
12.36
09.25
09.30
  16.59
17.04
 
Thap Cham 01.38
01.43
03.21
03.24
14.48
14.51
11.43
11.48
  19.26
19.39
 
Nha Trang 03.13
03.21
04.52
05.00
16.21
16.29
13.18
13.26
  21.17
21.29
 
Tuy Hoa 05.18
05.21
06.53
06.56
18.26
18.29
15.27
15.30
  23.47
23.52
 
Dieu Tri 06.58
07.13
08.31
08.46
21.02
21.17
17.06
17.29
  01.30
01.50
 
Quang Ngai 10.02
10.07
11.22
11.27
00.06
00.11
20.13
20.18
  05.16
05.21
 
Tam Ky 11.12
11.15
12.29
12.32
01.26
01.29
21.23
21.26
  06.32
06.37
 
Da Nang 12.31
12.46
13.58
14.13
02.47
03.02
22.44
22.59

18.40
08.15
08.35
 
Lang Co           10.04
10.06
 
Hue 15.23
15.31
16.39
16.47
05.31
05.39
01.28
01.36
21.33
21.46
12.06
12.14
 
Dong Ha 16.45
16.48
17.59
18.02
06.53
06.56
02.50
02.53
22.48
22.51
13.29
13.32
 
Dong Hoi 18.30
18.45
19.37
19.52
09.01
09.16
04.35
04.50
00.34
01.49
15.15
15.35
 
Dong Le     10.51
10.54
06.50
06.53
02.26
02.29
17.29
17.42
 
Huong Pho 21.20
21.23
22.22
22.25
11.56
11.59
07.55
07.58
03.43
03.49
18.45
18.50
 
Yen Trung 22.17
22.20
23.19
23.22
12.53
12.56
08.52
08.55
05.15
05.18
19.45
19.50
 
Vinh 22.44
22.51
23.46
23.53
13.20
13.27
09.19
09.26
05.43
05.53
20.21
20.33
21.20
Cho Sy 23.32
23.35
  14.08
14.21
10.07
10.10
  21.15
21.18
22.01
22.04
Thanh Hoa 01.10
01.19
02.14
02.17
16.06
16.11
11.49
11.54
08.18
08.23
23.30
23.36
00.11
00.14
Bim Son     16.49
16.52
    00.13
00.16
 
Ninh Binh 02.27
02.30
03.18
03.21
17.24
17
.27
13.11
13.14
09.53
09.56
01.01
01.06
 
Nam Dinh 03.02
03.05
03.50
03.53
17.58
18.03
13.45
13.50
10.27
10.49
01.38
01.43
02.10
02.13
Phu Ly 03.40
03.43
04.24
04.27
18.37
18.40
14.24
14.27
  02.18
02.23
 
Hanoi
(arrival)
04.50 05.30 19.58 15.33 12.33 03.30 03.54

Train SE2 SE4 SE6

Train No  SE2 SE4 SE6
(33h19′) (31h30′) (34h58′)
Saigon
(departure)
19.30 22.00 09.00
Bien Hoa 20.09
20.12
22.36
22.39
09.39
09.42
Binh Thuan 22.50
22.55
01.09
01.15
12.25
12.36
Thap Cham 01.38
01.43
03.21
03.24
14.48
14.51
Nha Trang 03.13
03.21
04.52
05.00
16.21
16.29
Tuy Hoa 05.18
05.21
06.53
06.56
18.26
18.29
Dieu Tri 06.58
07.13
08.31
08.46
21.02
21.17
Quang Ngai 10.02
10.07
11.22
11.27
00.06
00.11
Tam Ky 11.12
11.15
12.29
12.32
01.26
01.29
Da Nang 12.31
12.46
13.58
14.13
02.47
03.02
Lang Co      
Hue 15.23
15.31
16.39
16.47
05.31
05.39
Dong Ha 16.45
16.48
17.59
18.02
06.53
06.56
Dong Hoi 18.30
18.45
19.37
19.52
09.01
09.16
Dong Le     10.51
10.54
Huong Pho 21.20
21.23
22.22
22.25
11.56
11.59
Yen Trung 22.17
22.20
23.19
23.22
12.53
12.56
Vinh 22.44
22.51
23.46
23.53
13.20
13.27
Cho Sy 23.32
23.35
  14.08
14.21
Thanh Hoa 01.10
01.19
02.14
02.17
16.06
16.11
Bim Son     16.49
16.52
Ninh Binh 02.27
02.30
03.18
03.21
17.24
17
.27
Nam Dinh 03.02
03.05
03.50
03.53
17.58
18.03
Phu Ly 03.40
03.43
04.24
04.27
18.37
18.40
Hanoi
(arrival)
04.50 05.30 19.58

Train SE8 SE20 TN2 NA2

Train No  SE8 SE20 TN2 NA2
(33h33′) (17h00′) (38h20′) (06h34′)
Saigon
(departure)
06.00   13.10  
Bien Hoa 06.39
06.42
  13.50
13.55
 
Binh Thuan 09.25
09.30
  16.59
17.04
 
Thap Cham 11.43
11.48
  19.26
19.39
 
Nha Trang 13.18
13.26
  21.17
21.29
 
Tuy Hoa 15.27
15.30
  23.47
23.52
 
Dieu Tri 17.06
17.29
  01.30
01.50
 
Quang Ngai 20.13
20.18
  05.16
05.21
 
Tam Ky 21.23
21.26
  06.32
06.37
 
Da Nang 22.44
22.59

18.40
08.15
08.35
 
Lang Co     10.04
10.06
 
Hue 01.28
01.36
21.33
21.46
12.06
12.14
 
Dong Ha 02.50
02.53
22.48
22.51
13.29
13.32
 
Dong Hoi 04.35
04.50
00.34
01.49
15.15
15.35
 
Dong Le 06.50
06.53
02.26
02.29
17.29
17.42
 
Huong Pho 07.55
07.58
03.43
03.49
18.45
18.50
 
Yen Trung 08.52
08.55
05.15
05.18
19.45
19.50
 
Vinh 09.19
09.26
05.43
05.53
20.21
20.33
21.20
Cho Sy 10.07
10.10
  21.15
21.18
22.01
22.04
Thanh Hoa 11.49
11.54
08.18
08.23
23.30
23.36
00.11
00.14
Bim Son     00.13
00.16
 
Ninh Binh 13.11
13.14
09.53
09.56
01.01
01.06
 
Nam Dinh 13.45
13.50
10.27
10.49
01.38
01.43
02.10
02.13
Phu Ly 14.24
14.27
  02.18
02.23
 
Hanoi
(arrival)
15.33 12.33 03.30 03.54

 (red= arrival time; blue = departure time)

OTHER TRAIN SCHEDULES: