Facebook Train schedule from Saigon to Hanoi
Vietnam Train Tickets

Vietnam Train Tickets Online

Why buy from us?

  • Buy securely online
    We care about your safety
  • e-Tickets Delivery
    Receive e-Tickets via email
  • Dedicated support
    Great service with Online Support
  • Advanced Booking
    Advanced Booking from 3 months ahead
Home

Train schedule from Saigon to Hanoi

Train schedule from Saigon to Hanoi

.
You can find useful information for the trains SE2, SE4, SE6, SE8, SE10 and NA2.

(Validity from 15th May 2018)

Train No SE2 SE4 SE6 SE8 SE10 NA2
(31h35′) (33h05′) (34h12′) (33h30′) (37h15′) (06h34′)
Saigon
(departure)
21.55 19.45 09.00 06.00 14.40
Bien Hoa 22.31
22.34
20.29
20.32
09.39
09.42
06.41
06.44
 15.22
15.28
Binh Thuan 01.05
01.10
23.15
23.20
12.25
12.30
09.28
09.31
 18.37
18.42
Thap Cham 03.16
03.19
14.42
14.45
11.45
11.48
 21.21
21.24
Nha Trang 04.47
04.54
03.14
03.21
16.16
16.23
13.18
13.33
 23.44
23.51
Tuy Hoa 06.48
06.51
05.18
06.56
18.34
18.37
15.34
15.37
01.54
01.57
Dieu Tri 08.26
08.41
06.56
07.11
20.43
20.58
17.12
17.27
 03.33
03.48
Quang Ngai 11.17
11.22
09.59
10.04
23.42
23.47
20.21
20.24
 07.00
07.03
Tam Ky 12.24
12.27
11.08
11.11
21.28
21.31
 08.12
08.15
Da Nang 13.38
13.53
12.30
12.45
02.08
03.23
22.49
23.04
09.48
10.03
Lang Co
Hue 16.19
16.26
15.26
15.31
04.52
05.00
01.34
01.39
12.58
13.05
Dong Ha 17.38
17.41
16.43
16.46
06.14
06.17
02.53
02.56
14.19
14.22
Dong Hoi 19.20
19.40
18.28
18.40
08.27
08.42
04.43
04.55
16.04
16.25
Dong Le  21.13
21.16
 20.15
20.18
10.16
10.18
06.52
06.55
18.06
18.09
Huong Pho 22.16
22.19
21.20
21.22
11.20
11.22
07.57
08.00
19.11
19.14
Yen Trung 22.16
22.19
12.16
12.19
08.54
08.57
20.08
20.11
Vinh 23.35
23.42
22.42
22.47
12.44
12.51
09.21
09.28
20.34
20.58
22.05
Cho Sy 13.32
13.35
10.09
10.11
21.38
21.41
22.45
22.48
Thanh Hoa 02.14
02.17
01.17
01.28
15.30
15.35
11.53
11.56
00.05
00.11
Bim Son 16.13
16.16
Ninh Binh 03.17
03.20
16.48
16
.51
13.09
13.12
Nam Dinh 03.49
03.52
03.04
03.07
17.22
17.27
13.44
13.47
02.13
02.16
Phu Ly 04.23
04.26
03.41
03.44
18.01
18.04
14.21
14.24
Hanoi
(arrival)
05.30 04.50 19.12 15.30 03.55 05.10

(red= arrival time; blue = departure time)

OTHER TRAIN SCHEDULES:

 

Train SE2, SE4, SE6

Train No SE2 SE4 SE6
(31h35′) (33h05′) (34h12′)
Saigon
(departure)
21.55 19.45 09.00
Bien Hoa 22.31
22.34
20.29
20.32
09.39
09.42
Binh Thuan 01.05
01.10
23.15
23.20
12.25
12.30
Thap Cham 03.16
03.19
14.42
14.45
Nha Trang 04.47
04.54
03.14
03.21
16.16
16.23
Tuy Hoa 06.48
06.51
05.18
06.56
18.34
18.37
Dieu Tri 08.26
08.41
06.56
07.11
20.43
20.58
Quang Ngai 11.17
11.22
09.59
10.04
23.42
23.47
Tam Ky 12.24
12.27
11.08
11.11
Da Nang 13.38
13.53
12.30
12.45
02.08
03.23
Lang Co
Hue 16.19
16.26
15.26
15.31
04.52
05.00
Dong Ha 17.38
17.41
16.43
16.46
06.14
06.17
Dong Hoi 19.20
19.40
18.28
18.40
08.27
08.42
Dong Le 21.13
21.16
20.15
20.18
10.16
10.18
Huong Pho 22.16
22.19
21.20
21.22
11.20
11.22
Yen Trung 22.16
22.19
12.16
12.19
Vinh 23.35
23.42
22.42
22.47
12.44
12.51
Cho Sy 13.32
13.35
Thanh Hoa 02.14
02.17
01.17
01.28
15.30
15.35
Bim Son 16.13
16.16
Ninh Binh 03.17
03.20
16.48
16
.51
Nam Dinh 03.49
03.52
03.04
03.07
17.22
17.27
Phu Ly 04.23
04.26
03.41
03.44
18.01
18.04
Hanoi
(arrival)
05.30 04.50 19.12

Train SE8, SE10, NA2

Train No SE8 SE10 NA2
(33h30′) (37h15′) (06h34′)
Saigon
(departure)
06.00 14.40
Bien Hoa 06.41
06.44
15.22
15.28
Binh Thuan 09.28
09.31
18.37
18.42
Thap Cham 11.45
11.48
21.21
21.24
Nha Trang 13.18
13.33
23.44
23.51
Tuy Hoa 15.34
15.37
01.54
01.57
Dieu Tri 17.12
17.27
03.33
03.48
Quang Ngai 20.21
20.24
07.00
07.03
Tam Ky 21.28
21.31
08.12
08.15
Da Nang 22.49
23.04
09.48
10.03
Lang Co
Hue 01.34
01.39
12.58
13.05
Dong Ha 02.53
02.56
14.19
14.22
Dong Hoi 04.43
04.55
16.04
16.25
Dong Le 06.52
06.55
18.06
18.09
Huong Pho 07.57
08.00
19.11
19.14
Yen Trung 08.54
08.57
20.08
20.11
Vinh 09.21
09.28
20.34
20.58
22.05
Cho Sy 10.09
10.11
21.38
21.41
22.45
22.48
Thanh Hoa 11.53
11.56
00.05
00.11
Bim Son
Ninh Binh 13.09
13.12
Nam Dinh 13.44
13.47
02.13
02.16
Phu Ly 14.21
14.24
Hanoi
(arrival)
15.30 03.55 05.10