Facebook Train schedule from Hanoi to Saigon
Vietnam Train Tickets

Vietnam Train Tickets Online

Why buy from us?

  • Buy securely online
    We care about your safety
  • e-Tickets Delivery
    Receive e-Tickets via email
  • Dedicated support
    Great service with Online Support
  • Advanced Booking
    Advanced Booking from 3 months ahead
Home

Train schedule from Hanoi to Saigon

TRAIN SCHEDULE FROM HANOI TO SAIGON

You can find useful information for the trains SE1, SE3, SE5, SE7, SE9 and NA1

(Validity from 15th  May 2018)

Train No SE1 SE3 SE5 SE7 SE9 NA1
(31h25′) (33h15′) (33h38′) (34h10′)  (36h17′) (06h55′)
Hanoi
(departure)
22.20 19.30 09.00 06.00 14.30 22.45
Giap Bat  14.42
14.45
Phu Ly 23.22
23.25
20.34
20.37
10.04
10.07
07.03
07.06
 15.46
15.49
Nam Dinh 23.56
23.59
21.10
21.13
10.42
10.45
07.39
07.42
16.24
16.27
00.22
00.25
Ninh Binh 21.44
21.47
11.17
11.20
08.49
08.17
17.13
17.16
Bim Son 11.52
11.55
17.48
17.51
Thanh Hoa 01.25
01.31
22.52
22.55
12.31
12.36
09.25
09.28
18.27
18.30
02.51
02.54
Cho Sy 14.18
14.21
11.19
11.22
 20.12
20.15
04.38
04.41
Vinh 03.42
03.56
01.16
01.23
15.00
15.07
12.00
12.09
20.55
21.02
05.20
Yen Trung 04.19
04.22
15.30
15.33
12.43
12.46
21.26
21.29
Huong Pho 05.16
05.19
16.27
16.30
13.40
13.42
22.38
22.41
Dong Le  03.40
03.43
17.31
17.34
14.43
14.45
23.43
23.46
Dong Hoi 07.49
08.04
05.20
05.35
19.15
19.30
16.22
16.34
01.21
01.36
Dong Ha 09.39
09.42
07.15
07.18
21.08
21.11
18.32
18.35
03.25
03.28
Hue 10.52
10.59
08.30
08.37
22.21
22.28
19.46
19.51
04.39
04.55
Lang Co
Da Nang 13.26
13.41
11.08
11.23
01.06
01.21
22.21
22.36
07.35
07.50
Tam Ky 14.53
14.56
13.14
13.17
00.01
00.04
 09.08
09.11
Quang Ngai 15.56
16.01
14.22
14.27
03.51
03.56
01.29
01.32
 10.30
10.35
Dieu Tri 18.36
18.51
17.16
17.31
06.42
07.00
04.17
04.32
 13.44
13.56
Tuy Hoa 20.26
20.29
19.09
19.12
08.47
08.50
06.15
06.18
 15.31
15.40
Nha Trang 22.19
22.26
21.05
21.12
10.44
10.51
08.24
08.39
 18.04
18.19
Thap Cham 22.43
22.46
12.40
12.43
10.10
10.13
 20.07
20.10
Binh Thuan 02.32
02.37
01.08
01.13
15.07
15.12
12.28
12.33
 22.26
22.32
Bien Hoa 05.04
05.07
03.57
04.00
17.54
17.57
15.19
15.25
 01.55
02.00
Saigon
(arrival)
05.45 04.45 18.38 16.10 02.47

(red= arrival time; blue = departure time)

 

OTHER TRAIN SCHEDULES:

Train SE1, SE3, SE5

Train No SE1 SE3 SE5
(31h25′) (33h15′) (33h38′)
Hanoi
(departure)
22.20 19.30 09.00
Giap Bat
Phu Ly 23.22
23.25
20.34
20.37
10.04
10.07
Nam Dinh 23.56
23.59
21.10
21.13
10.42
10.45
Ninh Binh 21.44
21.47
11.17
11.20
Bim Son 11.52
11.55
Thanh Hoa 01.25
01.31
22.52
22.55
12.31
12.36
Cho Sy 14.18
14.21
Vinh 03.42
03.56
01.16
01.23
15.00
15.07
Yen Trung 04.19
04.22
15.30
15.33
Huong Pho 05.16
05.19
16.27
16.30
Dong Le 03.40
03.43
17.31
17.34
Dong Hoi 07.49
08.04
05.20
05.35
19.15
19.30
Dong Ha 09.39
09.42
07.15
07.18
21.08
21.11
Hue 10.52
10.59
08.30
08.37
22.21
22.28
Lang Co
Da Nang 13.26
13.41
11.08
11.23
01.06
01.21
Tam Ky 14.53
14.56
13.14
13.17
Quang Ngai 15.56
16.01
14.22
14.27
03.51
03.56
Dieu Tri 18.36
18.51
17.16
17.31
06.42
07.00
Tuy Hoa 20.26
20.29
19.09
19.12
08.47
08.50
Nha Trang 22.19
22.26
21.05
21.12
10.44
10.51
Thap Cham 22.43
22.46
12.40
12.43
Binh Thuan 02.32
02.37
01.08
01.13
15.07
15.12
Bien Hoa 05.04
05.07
03.57
04.00
17.54
17.57
Saigon
(arrival)
05.45 04.45 18.38

Train SE7, SE9, NA1

Train No SE7 SE9 NA1
(34h10′) (36h17′) (06h55′)
Hanoi
(departure)
06.00 14.30 22.45
Giap Bat 14.42
14.45
Phu Ly 07.03
07.06
15.46
15.49
Nam Dinh 07.39
07.42
16.24
16.27
00.22
00.25
Ninh Binh 08.49
08.17
17.13
17.16
Bim Son 17.48
17.51
Thanh Hoa 09.25
09.28
18.27
18.30
02.51
02.54
Cho Sy 11.19
11.22
20.12
20.15
04.38
04.41
Vinh 12.00
12.09
20.55
21.02
05.20
Yen Trung 12.43
12.46
21.26
21.29
Huong Pho 13.40
13.42
22.38
22.41
Dong Le 14.43
14.45
23.43
23.46
Dong Hoi 16.22
16.34
01.21
01.36
Dong Ha 18.32
18.35
03.25
03.28
Hue 19.46
19.51
04.39
04.55
Lang Co
Da Nang 22.21
22.36
07.35
07.50
Tam Ky 00.01
00.04
09.08
09.11
Quang Ngai 01.29
01.32
10.30
10.35
Dieu Tri 04.17
04.32
13.44
13.56
Tuy Hoa 06.15
06.18
15.31
15.40
Nha Trang 08.24
08.39
18.04
18.19
Thap Cham 10.10
10.13
20.07
20.10
Binh Thuan 12.28
12.33
22.26
22.32
Bien Hoa 15.19
15.25
01.55
02.00
Saigon
(arrival)
16.10 02.47