Facebook Train schedule from Hanoi to Saigon
Vietnam Train Tickets

Vietnam Train Tickets Online

Why buy from us?

  • Buy securely online
    We care about your safety
  • Free Delivery
    Free shipping in Vietnam
  • Dedicated support
    Great service with Online Support
  • Advanced Booking
    Advanced Booking from 3 months ahead
Home

Train schedule from Hanoi to Saigon

TRAIN SCHEDULE FROM HANOI TO SAIGON

You can find useful information for the trains SE1, SE3, SE5, SE7, SE19, TN1 and NA1

(Validity from 5th  September 2014)

Train No SE1 SE3 SE5 SE7 SE19 TN1 NA1
(33h10′) (31h20′) (35h03′) (34h05′)  (16h35′) (37h20′) (06h55′)
Hanoi
(departure)
19.30 22.00 09.00 06.00 20.10 13.10 22.30
Giap Bat           13.23
13.26
 
Phu Ly 20.34
20.37
23.03
23.06
10.04
10.07
07.04
07.07
  14.20
14.30
 
Nam Dinh 21.11
21.14
23.37
23.40
10.41
10.46
07.42
07.47
21.46
21.49
15.05
15.10
00.18
00.13
Ninh Binh 21.46
21.49
00.10
00.13
11.18
11.21
08.19
08.22
22.22
22.25
15.43
15.48
 
Bim Son     11.53
11.56
    16.20
16.23
 
Thanh Hoa 22.55
22.58
01.13
01.16
12.32
12.37
09.28
09.33
23.33
23.39
17.06
17.11
02.51
02.54
Cho Sy 00.51
00.54
  14.18
14.24
11.18
11.21
  18.54
18.57
04.39
04.42
Vinh 01.34
01.41
03.25
03.32
15.04
15.11
12.01
12.08
02.18
02.25
19.38
19.50
05.25
Yen Trung 02.04
02.07
03.55
03.58
15.35
15.38
12.32
12.35
02.50
02.53
20.15
20.20
 
Huong Pho 02.59
03.02
04.52
04.55
16.32
16.35
13.39
13.42
  21.15
21.25
 
Dong Le     17.36
17.39
14.44
14.47
  22.41
22.46
 
Dong Hoi 05.35
05.50
07.25
07.40
19.22
19.40
16.21
16.36
06.24
06.39
00.19
00.39
 
Dong Ha 07.33
07.36
09.15
09.18
21.20
21.23
18.31
18.34
08.25
08.28
02.17
02.20
 
Hue 08.48
08.56
10.27
10.35
22.42
22.50
19.47
19.55
09.42
09.50
03.39
03.47
 
Lang Co           05.24
05.47
 
Da Nang 11.26
11.41
13.00
13.15
01.28
01.43
22.25
22.47
12.20 06.49
07.09
 
Tam Ky 13.20
13.23
14.27
14.30
03.09
03.12
00.05
00.07
  08.36
08.39
 
Quang Ngai 14.29
14.34
15.30
15.35
04.18
04.23
00.16
00.21
  09.52
10.10
 
Dieu Tri 17.26
17.41
18.21
18.36
07.41
07.56
04.08
04.23
  13.18
13.38
 
Tuy Hoa 19.18
19.21
20.11
20.14
09.40
09.43
06.15
06.20
  15.16
15.33
 
Nha Trang 21.14
21.22
22.04
22.12
11.36
11.44
08.27
08.35
  17.43
17.55
 
Thap Cham 22.53
22.56
23.40
23.45
13.37
13.40
09.06
09.11
  19.33
19.36
 
Binh Thuan 01.12
01.18
02.09
02.14
16.14
16.19
12.33
12.39
  22.02
22.53
 
Bien Hoa 03.56
03.59
04.39
04.42
19.12
19.15
15.22
15.25
  01.46
01.49
 
Saigon
(arrival)
04.39 05.20 20.03 16.05   02.30  

Train SE1 SE3 SE5

Train No SE1 SE3 SE5
(33h10′) (31h20′) (35h03′)
Hanoi
(departure)
19.30 22.00 09.00
Giap Bat      
Phu Ly 20.34
20.37
23.03
23.06
10.04
10.07
Nam Dinh 21.11
21.14
23.37
23.40
10.41
10.46
Ninh Binh 21.46
21.49
00.10
00.13
11.18
11.21
Bim Son     11.53
11.56
Thanh Hoa 22.55
22.58
01.13
01.16
12.32
12.37
Cho Sy 00.51
00.54
  14.18
14.24
Vinh 01.34
01.41
03.25
03.32
15.04
15.11
Yen Trung 02.04
02.07
03.55
03.58
15.35
15.38
Huong Pho 02.59
03.02
04.52
04.55
16.32
16.35
Dong Le     17.36
17.39
Dong Hoi 05.35
05.50
07.25
07.40
19.22
19.40
Dong Ha 07.33
07.36
09.15
09.18
21.20
21.23
Hue 08.48
08.56
10.27
10.35
22.42
22.50
Lang Co      
Da Nang 11.26
11.41
13.00
13.15
01.28
01.43
Tam Ky 13.20
13.23
14.27
14.30
03.09
03.12
Quang Ngai 14.29
14.34
15.30
15.35
04.18
04.23
Dieu Tri 17.26
17.41
18.21
18.36
07.41
07.56
Tuy Hoa 19.18
19.21
20.11
20.14
09.40
09.43
Nha Trang 21.14
21.22
22.04
22.12
11.36
11.44
Thap Cham 22.53
22.56
23.40
23.45
13.37
13.40
Binh Thuan 01.12
01.18
02.09
02.14
16.14
16.19
Bien Hoa 03.56
03.59
04.39
04.42
19.12
19.15
Saigon
(arrival)
04.39 05.20 20.03

Train SE7 SE19 TN1 NA1

Train No SE7 SE19 TN1 NA1
(34h05′)  (16h35′) (37h20′) (06h55′)
Hanoi
(departure)
06.00 20.10 13.10 22.30
Giap Bat     13.23
13.26
 
Phu Ly 07.04
07.07
  14.20
14.30
 
Nam Dinh 07.42
07.47
21.46
21.49
15.05
15.10
00.18
00.13
Ninh Binh 08.19
08.22
22.22
22.25
15.43
15.48
 
Bim Son     16.20
16.23
 
Thanh Hoa 09.28
09.33
23.33
23.39
17.06
17.11
02.51
02.54
Cho Sy 11.18
11.21
  18.54
18.57
04.39
04.42
Vinh 12.01
12.08
02.18
02.25
19.38
19.50
05.25
Yen Trung 12.32
12.35
02.50
02.53
20.15
20.20
 
Huong Pho 13.39
13.42
  21.15
21.25
 
Dong Le 14.44
14.47
  22.41
22.46
 
Dong Hoi 16.21
16.36
06.24
06.39
00.19
00.39
 
Dong Ha 18.31
18.34
08.25
08.28
02.17
02.20
 
Hue 19.47
19.55
09.42
09.50
03.39
03.47
 
Lang Co     05.24
05.47
 
Da Nang 22.25
22.47
12.20 06.49
07.09
 
Tam Ky 00.05
00.07
  08.36
08.39
 
Quang Ngai 00.16
00.21
  09.52
10.10
 
Dieu Tri 04.08
04.23
  13.18
13.38
 
Tuy Hoa 06.15
06.20
  15.16
15.33
 
Nha Trang 08.27
08.35
  17.43
17.55
 
Thap Cham 09.06
09.11
  19.33
19.36
 
Binh Thuan 12.33
12.39
  22.02
22.53
 
Bien Hoa 15.22
15.25
  01.46
01.49
 
Saigon
(arrival)
16.05   02.30  

(red= arrival time; blue = departure time)

 

OTHER TRAIN SCHEDULES: